Tài liệu

QuesC++

29/09/2018
0 trang
0
0
background image

VERCO.JSC                       CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TÁI CẤU TRÚC DOANH NGHIỆP VIỆT                

                                            Trụ sở : Tầng 1 tòa Sunrise Building 2, KĐT Sài Đồng, Long Biên, Hà Nội

                                              Điện thoại: 0438.533 533 – Fax: 0436.525 808 – Web: verco.vn

Số:……………

               Hà Nội, ngày…….tháng……..năm 

2017

C++

Question #1

  What number of digits that can be accuratly stored in a float (based on 

the IEEE Standard 754)? 
a) 

6

b) 

38

c) 

An unlimited number

Answer: A

Question #2

  Which of the following is evaluated first: 
a) 

&&

b) 

||

c) 

!

Answer: C

Question #3

  What does 7/9*9 equal (in C and C++)? 
a) 

1

b) 

0.08642

c) 

0

Answer: C

Question #4

  Which is not valid in C? 
a) 

class aClass{public:int x;};

b) 

/* A comment */

c) 

char x=12;

Answer: A

Question #5

background image

VERCO.JSC                       CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TÁI CẤU TRÚC DOANH NGHIỆP VIỆT                

                                            Trụ sở : Tầng 1 tòa Sunrise Building 2, KĐT Sài Đồng, Long Biên, Hà Nội

                                              Điện thoại: 0438.533 533 – Fax: 0436.525 808 – Web: verco.vn

Số:……………

               Hà Nội, ngày…….tháng……..năm 

2017

  Which of the following is not a valid declaration for main()? 
a) 

int main()

b) 

int main(int argc, char *argv[])

c) 

They both work

Answer: C

Question #6
  Evaluate as true or false: !(1 &&0 || !1) 

a) 

True

b) 

False

c) 

Invalid statement

Answer: A

Question #7

  Which command properly allocates memory? 

a) 

char *a=new char[20];

b) 

char a=new char[20];

c) 

char a=new char(20.0);

Answer: A

Question #8

  What operator is used to access a struct through a pointer? 

a) 

->

b) 

>>

c) 

*

Answer: C

Question #9

  Which is not an ANSII C++ function? 

background image

VERCO.JSC                       CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TÁI CẤU TRÚC DOANH NGHIỆP VIỆT                

                                            Trụ sở : Tầng 1 tòa Sunrise Building 2, KĐT Sài Đồng, Long Biên, Hà Nội

                                              Điện thoại: 0438.533 533 – Fax: 0436.525 808 – Web: verco.vn

Số:……………

               Hà Nội, ngày…….tháng……..năm 

2017

a) 

sin()

b) 

kbhit()

c) 

tmpnam()

Answer: B

Question #10

  True or false, if you keep incrementing a variable, it will become negative?
a) 

True

b) 

False

c) 

It depends...

Answer: C

Question #11
  What character terminates all character array strings 

a) 

\0

b) 

.

c) 

\END

Answer: A

Question #12

  If you push the numbers (in order) 1, 3, and 5 onto a stack, which pops 

out first? 
a) 

5

b) 

1

c) 

3

Answer: A

Question #13

Mô tả tài liệu

Quy trình tuyển dụng bao gồm mẫu biểu các bước tuyển dụng, hệ thống các bài test tuyển dụng và hướng dẫn hoạch định nhân sự.

Bình luận

Tài liệu cùng bộ

0 trang
0
323
SQL
0 trang
0
355
0 trang
0
495

Bộ tài liệu liên quan

6 tài liệu
0
2174
1 tài liệu
0
475
1 tài liệu
0
606
2 tài liệu
0
816
2 tài liệu
0
835

Bộ tài liệu liên quan

23/09/2018
6 tài liệu
0
2174
23/09/2018
1 tài liệu
0
475
23/09/2018
1 tài liệu
0
606
23/09/2018
2 tài liệu
0
816
23/09/2018
2 tài liệu
0
835